Agnes Jacks Scholarship past recipients

2017

  • Danielle Rosenberg (Cochrane, AB)
  • Haley Scott (Saskatoon, SK)
  • Corbyn Allaby (McLeod Hill, NB)
  • Samantha Wolfe (Bedford, NS)
  • Katherine Liversidge (Maple Ridge, BC)

2016

  • Alison Schlachter (Red Deer, AB)
  • Casey Inglis (Delta, BC)
  • Mykala Ransome (Dartmouth, NS)
  • Emily Jensen (Timmins, ON)
  • Jessica Friesen (Steinbach, MB)

2015

  • Teagan McMillan (Regina, SK)
  • Sophie Vautour (Cole Harbour, NS)
  • Jillian Buckingham (Fredericton, NB)
  • Shaye Demke (Winnipeg, MB)
  • Heidi Riek (Airdrie, AB)

2014

  • Olivia Parker (North Bay, ON)
  • Hanna Stokes (Edmonton, AB)
  • Danika Romaniw (St. Andrews, MB)
  • Chelsey Izzy (Delta, BC)
  • Siobhan Stewart (London, ON)

2013

  • Amy Pickard (New Maryland, NB)
  • Brittany Stojak (Oakbank, MB)
  • Erin Edward (Richmond Hill, ON)
  • Erin Sarahs (Winnipeg, MB)
  • Hannah Ascough (Kingston, ON)

2012

  • Alexis Galloway (Winnipeg, MB)
  • Erix Bohemier (Landmark. MB)
  • Paola Romeo (Calgary, AB)
  • Cassie Davidson (Riverview, NB)
  • Justine Doiron (North Vancouver, BC)

2011

  • Katelyn Doerbecker (Waterloo, ON)
  • Nicole George (Cannington, ON)
  • Nicole Stadnyk (St. Albert, AB)
  • Jennifer Bell (Moncton, NB)
  • Ellen Fraser (Dartmouth, NS)

2010

  • Nicole Forest (Shediac, NB)
  • Sarah Lesperance (Winnipeg, MB)
  • Cara Coghlan (Whitby, ON)
  • Jennifer Bertand (Edmonton, AB)
  • Jamie May (Richmond, BC)

2009

  • Brittany Wiebe (ON)
  • Laura Simons (MB)
  • Danielle Holliday (AB)
  • Samantha Martin (ON)
  • Kaitlyn Keeping (NS)

2008

  • Danielle Dempsey (Herring Cove, NS)
  • Sylvie Bohemier (Landmark, MB)
  • Kerith Gordon (Halifax, NS)
  • Carolina Romeo (Calgary, AB)
  • Darcy Vidler (Beamsville, ON)

2007

  • Nicole Lark (North Vancouver, BC)
  • Mel Brockman (Saskatoon, SK)
  • Bryanna Kelly (Beamsville, ON)
  • Robyn Player (Coquitlam, BC)
  • Jacqueline Ho (Calgary, AB)

2006

  • Katie Galloway (Winnipeg, MB)
  • Stacey McNichol (Calgary, AB)
  • Lindsey Vivian (Mitchell, ON)
  • Jessica Pepper (Laval, QC)
  • Sami Bray (Regina, SK)

2005

  • Carrie Lugg (Ottawa, ON)
  • Sarah MacDonald (Stoney Creek, ON)
  • Jenna McBride (Ottawa, ON)
  • Kristy Maksymyk (Winnipeg, MB)
  • Julie Koester (Rockyford, AB)

2004

  • Sylvie Bohémier (Landmark, MB)
  • Andrea Fairfax (Berwick, NS)
  • Ashley Simon (Hammonds Plains, NS)
  • Jenna Unger (Stonewall, MB)
  • Shaunagh Howard (Ile Bizard, QC)

2003

  •  Laura Pitt (Burnaby, BC)
  •  Stefanie McArdle (Ottawa, ON)
  •  Sarah Drinkwater (Ottawa, ON)
  •  Lauren Sawich (Winnipeg, MB)
  •  Jennifer Roberge (Kirkland, QC).

2002

  •  Helen Bellemare (Winnipeg, MB)
  •  Lindsay Haig (Burlington, ON)
  •  Andrea Lown (Edmonton, AB)
  •  Jennifer Martin (Caledonia, ON)
  •  Heather Verhoeve (Mitchell, ON)

Provincial Associations